Baedeker, KBELGIEN UND HOLLAND Handbuch Für Reisende Coblenz Und Leipzig Verlag Von Karl Baedeker 1873 Facsimile Hardcover Near Fine Pages a bit browned (as usual) ; This is the facsimile edition of the 12th edition - without any printing details ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 302 pages Price:
30.00 USD
Baedeker, KBELGIEN UND HOLLAND Nebst Luxemburg. Handbuch Für Reisende Leipzig Verlag Von Karl Baedeker 1914 25th Edition Hardcover Very Good- Top spine chipped. Outer hinge split. Front hinge started. First few pages and front map detached but present ; Mit 18 Karten, 36 Plänen und 8 Grundrissen; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 504 pages Price:
40.00 USD
Baedeker, KBELGIUM AND HOLLAND Handbook for Travellers Leipsic Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1888 Ninth Edition Hardcover Very Good- Boards and spine faded. Rubbing to spine ends. Front free endpaper out. Front hinge cracked. Closed tear to front map ; With 12 Maps and 20 Plans; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 379 pages Price:
45.00 USD
Baedeker, KBELGIUM AND HOLLAND Including the Grand-Duchy of Luxembourg Leipsic Karl Baedeker 1897 Twelfth Edition Hardcover Very Good- Spine sunned. First and last few pages brittle. Front free endpaper detached but present ; With 14 maps and 21 plans; Maps; 16mo; 418 pages Price:
49.95 USD
Baedeker, KDIE RHEINLANDE VON DER SCHWEIZER BIS ZUR HOLLÄNDISCHEN GRENZE. Handbuchfür Reisende Leipzig Verlag Von Karl Baedeker 1890 25th Edition Hardcover Very Good Spine faded and boards with tiny chips. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Hinges professionally repaired; Mit 41 Karten, 22 Stadtplaenen und mehreren Grundrissen; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 448 pages Price:
60.00 USD
Baedeker, KDIE RHEINLANDE VON DER SCHWEIZER BIS ZUR HOLLÄNDISCHEN GRENZE. Handbuchfür Reisende Leipzig Verlag Von Karl Baedeker 1890 25th Edition Hardcover Very Good- Spine darkened and spine ends lightly chipped. Front free endpaper detached but present. Front hinge started. Former owner's name on title page ; Mit 46 Karten, 24 Stadtplaenen und mehreren Grundrissen ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 448 pages Price:
49.95 USD
Baedeker, KNORD-WEST-DEUTSCHLAND Von Der Elbe Und Der Westgrenze Sachsens An Leipzig Verlag Von Karl Baedeker 1889 23th Edition Hardcover Very Good- Boards faded and lightly worn. Former owner's name on front free endaper. Front map with 3" closed tear. Marginal wear to one map, otherwise a handsome and tight copy (internally in NF condition) ; 24 Karten, 25 Plaene; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 276 pages Price:
75.00 USD
Baedeker, KPALESTINE AND SYRIA Handbook for Travellers Leipsic Karl Baedeker 1894 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good- Boards a bit rubbed and with some wear to extremities. Lightly bumped and with outer hinge cracked. Hinges started (as usual) . Former owner's name on front endpaper. Very few marginal markings with pen; With 47 maps, 44 plans, and a panorama of jerusalem; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 444 pages Price:
325.00 USD
Baedeker, KST. PETERSBURG UND UMGEBUNGEN Handbuch Für Reisende Leipzig Verlag Von Karl Baedeker 1901 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Hinges and spine professionally repaired. Ex-lib with minimal markings. Endpapers lightly soiled ; 16mo; 126 pages Price:
1500.00 USD
Baedeker, KTHE RHINE From Rotterdam to Constance. Handbook for Travellers Leipsic Karl Baedeker 1889 Eleventh Edition Hardcover Very Good Spine sunned. Boards with very light dampstains. Front hinge cracked. Otherwise a great copy with marbled edges intact. Internally NF - clean and tight copy; With 36maps and 22 plans ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 386 pages Price:
45.00 USD