Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Special Interests:
Bookmark and Share

A&C Black
The 20 Shilling Series

A&C Black Books
Our catalogue.

Signed Books
A reat gift ideas!

Rare Baedekers
Largest collection in the world!

About Baedeker
The fascinating history of the publishing house.

WPA Guides
The most extensive work about the USA ever done.

The Work Progress Administration
The American Guides Series and its history.

New York
Vintage books about the Big Apple.

Rate our Store




 
Checkout a Gift Card

Undecided what to give? Making a gift together with your friends? Our gift card fits every budget and can be used in our store or online.

 
 
 

Bradley, A. G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bradley, A. G. RIVERS AND STREAMS OF ENGLAND
London A & C Black N.D. Hardcover Very Good 
Spine faded. Hinges tape repaired. Endpapers lightly foxed. Front free endpaper blindstamped ; Including 75 plates from watercolors by Sutton Palmer ; 8vo; 287 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bradley, A. G. ROUND ABOUT WILTSHIRE
New York Mcclure, Phillips & Company 1907 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Very light foxing to front endpaper ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 386 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bradley, A. G. THE RIVERS & STREAMS OF ENGLAND
London A & C Black 1909 1851709967 / 9781851709960 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Spine a bit sunned. Very rare, especially in this condition ; 75 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by Sutton Palmer ; 8vo; xiii, 287 pages 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bradley, A. G. THE RIVERS & STREAMS OF ENGLAND
London A & C Black 1909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Spine sunned with minor fraying to top. Foxing to first and last pages; 75 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by Sutton Palmer; 8vo; xiii, 287 pages 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bradley, A. G. THE WYE
London A & C Black 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Light foxing to endpapers; Top edge gilt. Blue boards with light blue decoration of wavy lines. 24 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by Sutton Palmer; 8vo; viii, 189 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bradley, A. G. WORCESTERSHIRE
London A & C Black 1909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Spine sunned. Hinges not tight. Endpapers browned and a bit brittle ; Quite scarce. Light blue boards with gilt lettering and gilt design of two castle towers; 8vo; viii, 181 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bradley, A. G. on Abooklegacy.com
Bradley, A. G. on Ahabbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Bagbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Booksbyjan.com
Bradley, A. G. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Bradley, A. G. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Collinsbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Doullbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Dustjacket.ca
Bradley, A. G. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Bradley, A. G. on Easychairbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Edconroybooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Graydogsbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Hookedonhistory.com
Bradley, A. G. on Ianreillybooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Jackdawbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Karenmillward.com
Bradley, A. G. on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Lairdbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Maiasbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Bradley, A. G. on Midwaybook.com
Bradley, A. G. on Mimicobooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Njbonline.com
Bradley, A. G. on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Bradley, A. G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Peakirkbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Poormansbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Bradley, A. G. on Russellbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bradley, A. G. on Shelflives.ca
Bradley, A. G. on Star-dot-star.net
Bradley, A. G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bradley, A. G. on Thebookhound.net
Bradley, A. G. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Bradley, A. G. on Trilliumbooks.ca
Bradley, A. G. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Bradley, A. G. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Home | Newsletter | Our Bookstore | Contact Us | Store Policy | Privacy Policy | Karl Baedeker | Links



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ctrarebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com