|
|
Moncrieff, Hope A. R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Moncrieff, Hope A. R. BELGIUM: PAST AND PRESENT The Cockpit of Europe London A & C Black 1920 Hardcover Very Good- Some spotting on boards, small hole on the bottom of spine. Spine has some frayed portions. Binding cracked at page 80 and page 129 ; In red decorative cloth with title stamped in black on front and staped in gilt on the spine. 32 full color plates and pull-out sketch map in back of volume ; Watercolor; 8vo; xii, 210 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Moncrieff, Hope A. R. ESSEX London A & C Black 1909 Hardcover Very Good Boards with light rubbing to extremities. Endpapers a bit foxing; Scarce. Brown boards with gilt lettering and red/white/yellow shield. 75 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by L. Burleigh Bruhl ; 8vo; xii, 262 pages Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Moncrieff, Hope A. R. ESSEX London A & C Black 1909 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Bruhl, L. Burleigh Boards lightly worn. Endpapers foxing ; Scarce. Brown boards with gilt lettering and red/white/yellow shield ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; xii, 262 pages Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Moncrieff, Hope A. R. ISLE OF WIGHT London A & C Black 1908 Hardcover Very Good- Illustrated by Cooper, Heaton A. Bookplate. Occasional foxing but not affecting text or plates; 24 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by A. Heaton Cooper ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 176 pages Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moncrieff, A. R. Hope KEW GARDENS London A & C Black 1908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Light rubbing to spine ends; 24 beautiful tissue guarded color plates from watercolors by T. Mower Martin ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 208 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Moncrieff, A. R. Hope MIDDLESEX London A & C Black 1907 Hardcover Good+ Spine faded. Top spine frayed and with small hole to spine outer covering. Bookplate; 20 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by John Fulleylove ; 8vo; 160 pages Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Moncrieff, A. R. Hope MIDDLESEX London A & C Black 1907 Hardcover Very Good+ Boards with light rubbing to extremities; 20 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by John Fulleylove. A very handsome copy ; 8vo; 160 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Moncrieff, Hope A. R. SCOTLAND London A & C Black 1922 Second Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Palmer, Sutton Minute tears to top and bottom spine. Light foxing to edges and endpapers; Watercolor; 8vo; 260 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Moncrieff, Hope A. R. SURREY London A & C Black 1909 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine Former owner's name on front free endpaper ; In blue decorative boards. With 75 color plates from watercolors by Sutton Palmer. Foldout map at rear; 12mo; 252 pages Price:
275.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hope Moncrieff, A. R. SURREY London A & C Black 1922 Hardcover Very Good+ Boards with very light rubbing to extremities. Endpapers lightly foxed ; Blue boards with decorative blindstamped pattern and gilt spine lettering. 32 watercolor illustrations by Sutton Palmer ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 255 pages Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hope Moncrieff, A. R. SURREY London A & C Black 1906 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Boards with very light rubbing to extremities. Endpapers and fore edge lightly foxed. Bookplate; Blue boards with pictorial decoration and gilt lettering. 75 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by Sutton Palmer ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hope Moncrieff, A. R. SURREY London A & C Black 1909 Hardcover Very Good+ Minute tears to spine ends. Half title page yellowed ; Blue boards with pictorial decoration and gilt lettering. 75 tissue guarded plates from watercolors by Sutton Palmer ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Moncrieff, A. R. Hope SURREY London A & C Black 1906 Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Palmer, Sutton Spine faded. Light wear to extremities ; Top edge gilt ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 252 pages Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Bibliodisia.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Blinebooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Bondbooks.co.uk Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Booksleftbehind.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Booksonlinebrighton.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on C-books.co.uk Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Chapter1.co.za Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Davidevesbooks.com
| Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Goldringbooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Goldsworthbooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Hammondsbooks.net Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Ianreillybooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Johntaylorbooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Karenmillward.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Kbookscanada.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Ladylisabooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Midwaybook.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Olmsteadbooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Orphantreasures.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Oxfordhousebooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Peakirkbooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Svirdenbooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Theglasskey.co.uk Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Therobbinn.co.uk Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Uncommonbooksonline.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Used-and-rare-books.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Weberrarebooks.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Wfsandercombe.com Moncrieff, Hope A. R. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|