Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Special Interests:
Bookmark and Share

A&C Black
The 20 Shilling Series

A&C Black Books
Our catalogue.

Signed Books
A great gift idea!

Rare Baedekers
Largest collection in the world!

About Baedeker
The fascinating history of the publishing house.

WPA Guides
The most extensive work about the USA ever done.

The Work Progress Administration
The American Guides Series and its history.

New York
Vintage books about the Big Apple.

Rate our Store




 
Checkout a Gift Card

Undecided what to give? Making a gift together with your friends? Our gift card fits every budget and can be used in our store or online.

 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Michener, James A. CARAVANS
New York Random House 1963 0394418492 / 9780394418490 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ with small chips; 8vo; 341 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. CHESAPEAKE
New York Random House 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
8vo; 865 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Michener, James A. PILGRIMAGE A Memoir of Poland and Rome
Emmaus Rodale Press 1990 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 8vo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Michener, James A. REPORT OF THE COUNTY CHAIRMAN
New York Random House 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Wear to DJ; Business card INSCRIBED on verso by Michener tipped in to front free endpaper. Notice indicating complimentary copy of book laid in. Detailed account from the trenches of JFK's campaign in 1960. While the poisonous discourse that characterizes politics today is largely absent, dirty tricks and propaganda were alive and well then too. ; 8vo; 310 pages 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Michener, James A. SAYONARA
New York Random House 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Front boards with very light dampstaining in one corner; 8vo; 243 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A. SAYONARA A Japanese-American Love Story
New York Random House 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ spine a bit sunned; 8vo; 243 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. SAYONARA A Japanese-American Love Story
New York Random House 1954 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
DJ price clipped; Beautiful copy of Michener's love letter to Japan ; 8vo; 243 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Michener, James A. THE BRIDGE AT ANDAU
New York Random House 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ very lightly chipped. Boards with light rubbing to spine heels. Front hinge weak. Spine slanted ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 270 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Michener, James A. THE BRIDGES AT TOKO-RI
New York Random House 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Wear to extremities and spine ends. Endpapers browned ; A novel of the Korean conflict; 8vo; 147 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Michener, James A. THE VOICE OF ASIA
New York Random House 1951 First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ a bit browned, priceclipped and with some minor edgewear. Some soiling/waterstaining to tan boards; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 338 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Michener, James A. THE VOICE OF ASIA
New York Random House 1951 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Light wear to DJ. Price clipped. Small label on front endpaper. Bottom edge stamped; 8vo; 245 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Michener, James A. THE VOICE OF ASIA
New York Random House 1951 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Light wear to DJ, spine ends lightly chipped; 8vo; 245 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Michener, James A. on Aldertonbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Beasleybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Betterbookgetter.com
Michener, James A. on Bookcrazy.us
Michener, James A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Michener, James A. on Booksofaurora.com
Michener, James A. on Booksofparadise.net
Michener, James A. on Bookwebpages.net
Michener, James A. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Champandmabel.com
Michener, James A. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Michener, James A. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Dunbarbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Dustwrappers.com
Michener, James A. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Gloversbookery.com
Michener, James A. on Grendelbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Michener, James A. on Idahojims.com
Michener, James A. on Kbookscanada.com
Michener, James A. on Maplehillbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Midwaybook.com
Michener, James A. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Nansbookshop.biz
Michener, James A. on Nealfinebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Pellabooks.com
Michener, James A. on Quinndavis.com
Michener, James A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Michener, James A. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Michener, James A. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Michener, James A. on Swantradingcompany.com
Michener, James A. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Thebookishpelican.com
Michener, James A. on Thebooksend.com
Michener, James A. on Thedustjacket.biz
Michener, James A. on Trivillagebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Websterbookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com




HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ctrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie