Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Special Interests:
Bookmark and Share

A&C Black
The 20 Shilling Series

A&C Black Books
Our catalogue.

Signed Books
A great gift idea!

Rare Baedekers
Largest collection in the world!

About Baedeker
The fascinating history of the publishing house.

WPA Guides
The most extensive work about the USA ever done.

The Work Progress Administration
The American Guides Series and its history.

New York
Vintage books about the Big Apple.

Rate our Store




 
Checkout a Gift Card

Undecided what to give? Making a gift together with your friends? Our gift card fits every budget and can be used in our store or online.

 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Bashevis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Singer, Isaac Bashevis A YOUNG MAN IN SEARCH OF LOVE
Garden City Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1978 0-385-12357-4 / 9780385123570 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Soyer, Raphael 
Chipping and tape repair to DJ. Newspaper clippings re Singer taped to rear endpapers. Previous owner's name to half-title page; Biographical stories from the earlier years of author Singer ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 177 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Singer, Isaac Bashevis ENEMIES, A LOVE STORY
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Slight wear to DJ. Previous owner's name in front pastedown ; Stated first printing; 8vo; 275 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, Isaac Bashevis GIFTS
Philadelphia The Jewish Publication Society of America 1985 0-8276-0249-9 / 9780827602496 Hardcover Very Good+ 
short stories; 8vo; 122 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Singer, Isaac Bashevis NOBEL LECTURE
New York Farrar Straus Giroux 1978 0374223025 / 9780374223021 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 30 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Singer, Isaac Bashevis SATAN IN GORAY
New York Noonday Press 1955 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Three small open tears to DJ. Slight wear to boards; Translated from the Yiddish by Jacob Sloan. The first American edition of Singer's second novel, about a pogrom in Poland; 8vo; 239 pages 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE MANOR
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1967 0374202249 / 9780374202248 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ rubbed and with two closed tears to front. Former owner's name on front free endpaper ; 8vo; 442 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE PENTIENT
Franklin Center Franklin Library 1983 Limited Edition Hardcover Near Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED by author to first blank page. All edges gilt ; 8vo; 170 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bagbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Beasleybooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Betterbookgetter.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bibliodisia.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Blinebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bookbill.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bookmarcsonline.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Booksofparadise.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Dauntlessbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Dunbarbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Fleamarketbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Gloversbookery.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Go-bookworld.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Grendelbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Jdholmes.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Johnemmettbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Jondalbook.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Joyce-royce.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Kbookscanada.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Kjcactus.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Longfellowspdx.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Maplehillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Midwaybook.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Nansbookshop.biz
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Oldkidsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Ozzbooks.com.au
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Plaintalesbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Sandyaco.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Sleepysidebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Swantradingcompany.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Texasbooklady.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Thebookishpelican.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Thebooksend.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Thedustjacket.biz
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Therobbinn.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Websterbookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Wellfleetbooks.com




HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ctrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie