Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Special Interests:
Bookmark and Share

A&C Black
The 20 Shilling Series

A&C Black Books
Our catalogue.

Signed Books
A great gift idea!

Rare Baedekers
Largest collection in the world!

About Baedeker
The fascinating history of the publishing house.

WPA Guides
The most extensive work about the USA ever done.

The Work Progress Administration
The American Guides Series and its history.

New York
Vintage books about the Big Apple.

Rate our Store




 
Checkout a Gift Card

Undecided what to give? Making a gift together with your friends? Our gift card fits every budget and can be used in our store or online.

 
 
 

Yee, Chiang Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Yee, Chiang CHINA REVISITED After Forty-Two Years
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1977 0-393-08791-3 / 9780393087918 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Light wear to price clipped DJ ; Author Yee left China in 1933, not to return until 1975; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 180 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yee, Chiang THE SILENT TRAVELLER IN BOSTON
New York W. W. Norton & Co. Inc. 1959 0393084744 / 9780393084740 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ a bit yellowed (as usual) and with some edgewear, especially to spine ends; Color drawings; 8vo; 275 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yee, Chiang THE SILENT TRAVELLER IN BOSTON
New York W. W. Norton & Co. Inc. 1959 0393084744 / 9780393084740 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Color drawings; 8vo; 275 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yee, Chiang THE SILENT TRAVELLER IN BOSTON
New York W. W. Norton & Co. Inc. 1959 0393084744 / 9780393084740 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ a bit browned (as usual) and price clipped. Former owner's notes on front endpaper ; Color drawings; 8vo; 275 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Yee, Chiang THE SILENT TRAVELLER IN LONDON
London Country Life Limited 1939 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Foxing and browning to endpapers. Corners bumped. Chipping and open tears to DJ, which is spine sunned; The beauty of London in all of its seasons ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 256 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Yee, Chiang THE SILENT TRAVELLER IN NEW YORK
New York John Day Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Yee, Chiang 
Chipping & browning to DJ; Undated, circa late 1940s; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 281 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yee, Chiang THE SILENT TRAVELLER IN SAN FRANCISCO
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1964 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
White DJ a bit browned; Color Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 366 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Yee, Chiang THE SILENT TRAVELLER IN SAN FRANCISCO
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ with light foxing and rubbing along edges. Priceclipped; Great series with lovely b&w and color illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 366 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Yee, Chiang THE SILENT TRAVELLER IN SAN FRANCISCO
New York W. W. Norton & Company 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ lightly rubbed and a bit browned. Price clipped ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 366 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Yee, Chiang THE SILENT TRAVELLER IN WAR TIMES
London Country Life Limited 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Open tears to DJ; Life in wartime England; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 132 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yee, Chiang on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Yee, Chiang on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Yee, Chiang on Aldensbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Yee, Chiang on Bagbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Yee, Chiang on Betterbookgetter.com
Yee, Chiang on Bibliodisia.com
Yee, Chiang on Bluemountainbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Yee, Chiang on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Yee, Chiang on Booksleftbehind.com
Yee, Chiang on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Yee, Chiang on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Chapter1.co.za
Yee, Chiang on Collinsbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Diversitybooks.com.au
Yee, Chiang on Dunbarbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Ginny6books.com
Yee, Chiang on Go-bookworld.com
Yee, Chiang on Goldsworthbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Grendelbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Hammondsbooks.net
Yee, Chiang on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Yee, Chiang on Johnemmettbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Ladylisabooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Lairdbooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Longfellowspdx.com
Yee, Chiang on Mcmillanbooks.net
Yee, Chiang on Mimicobooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Yee, Chiang on Nansbookshop.biz
Yee, Chiang on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Polesworthbookshop.com
Yee, Chiang on Royaloakbookshop.net
Yee, Chiang on Sandyaco.com
Yee, Chiang on Swantradingcompany.com
Yee, Chiang on Thebooksend.com
Yee, Chiang on Theearlywest.com
Yee, Chiang on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Yee, Chiang on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Yee, Chiang on Turnthepagebooks.com
Yee, Chiang on Vintage-books.com




HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ctrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie