Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Special Interests:
Bookmark and Share

A&C Black
The 20 Shilling Series

A&C Black Books
Our catalogue.

Signed Books
A great gift idea!

Rare Baedekers
Largest collection in the world!

About Baedeker
The fascinating history of the publishing house.

WPA Guides
The most extensive work about the USA ever done.

The Work Progress Administration
The American Guides Series and its history.

New York
Vintage books about the Big Apple.

Rate our Store




 
Checkout a Gift Card

Undecided what to give? Making a gift together with your friends? Our gift card fits every budget and can be used in our store or online.

 
 
 

Whiting, Lilian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Whiting, Lilian ATHENS THE VIOLET-CROWNED
Boston Little Brown & Company 1918 Hardcover Very Good 
Wear to extremities. Front hinge started. Browning to endpapers. Previous owner's name in front free endpaper. Very small closed tear to pg. 103; Buff boards with illustration of the Parthenon, and inside a discussion of the treasures of Ancient Greece, and which still remained circa 1918; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 361 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Whiting, Lilian BOSTON DAYS The City of Beautiful Ideals, Concord, and its Famous Authors. the Golden Age of Genius. Dawn of the Twentieth Century. First Decade of Twentieth Century
Boston Little Brown & Company 1911 Hardcover Very Good 
Spine sunned. Light rubbing to spine ends. Light foxing to p. 3 ; Numerous facsimile of handwritten letters ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 543 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Whiting, Lilian ITALY: THE MAGIC LAND
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1910 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Boards with light rubbing to extremities; 32 beautiful b&w illustrations from photos. An enchanting gift! ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; xii, 470 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Whiting, Lilian ITALY: THE MAGIC LAND
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1910 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Boards with light rubbing to extremities. Gilt spine lettering a bit faded; 32 beautiful b&w illustrations from photos. An enchanting gift! ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; xii, 470 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Whiting, Lilian THE FLORENCE OF LANDOR
Boston Little, Brown, and Company 1905 Hardcover Near Fine 
Extremely minor rubbing to boards. Gilt spine lettering a bit faded. Previous owner's name to half title. Minor foxing to first couple of pages; Olive boards with stunning gilt pictorial design of a Tuscan mansion surrounded by trees and garden. Gilt lettering. Top edge gilt ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 330 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whiting, Lilian on Astleybookfarm.com
Whiting, Lilian on Bibliodisia.com
Whiting, Lilian on Bluemountainbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Whiting, Lilian on Bookmarcsonline.com
Whiting, Lilian on Boox.ca
Whiting, Lilian on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Davidevesbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Edconroybooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Eridgebooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Hammondsbooks.net
Whiting, Lilian on Harpoonbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Havercroftbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Whiting, Lilian on Idahojims.com
Whiting, Lilian on Johnemmettbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Kwjoyceltdbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Leonsbookstore.com
Whiting, Lilian on Mccauleybooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Whiting, Lilian on Monkeyread.com
Whiting, Lilian on Moodybooks.net
Whiting, Lilian on Mottbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Notquitenewstuff.com
Whiting, Lilian on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Whiting, Lilian on Oldscrolls.com
Whiting, Lilian on Oncereadbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Resourcebooks.net
Whiting, Lilian on Sagebks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Whiting, Lilian on Shelflives.ca
Whiting, Lilian on Thebooksend.com
Whiting, Lilian on Tiberbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Turnthepagebooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Used-and-rare-books.com
Whiting, Lilian on Vagabondbookstore.com
Whiting, Lilian on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Woodcrestbooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Worldofrarebooks.com
Whiting, Lilian on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk




HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ctrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie