Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Special Interests:
Bookmark and Share

A&C Black
The 20 Shilling Series

A&C Black Books
Our catalogue.

Signed Books
A great gift idea!

Rare Baedekers
Largest collection in the world!

About Baedeker
The fascinating history of the publishing house.

WPA Guides
The most extensive work about the USA ever done.

The Work Progress Administration
The American Guides Series and its history.

New York
Vintage books about the Big Apple.

Rate our Store




 
Checkout a Gift Card

Undecided what to give? Making a gift together with your friends? Our gift card fits every budget and can be used in our store or online.

 
 
 

Mailer, Norman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mailer, Norman ADVERTISEMENTS FOR MYSELF
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ with one small tape repaired closed tear and light chipping along edges. Light traces of glue residue on endpapers ; 8vo; 532 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mailer, Norman ADVERTISEMENTS FOR MYSELF
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
DJ torn and chipped; 8vo; 532 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mailer, Norman ADVERTISEMENTS FOR MYSELF
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ darkened and with small chips ; 8vo; 532 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mailer, Norman AN AMERICAN DREAM
New York Dial Press 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Wear to DJ; No additional printings listed ; 8vo; 271 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mailer, Norman BARBARY SHORE
New York Rinehart & Co. , Inc. 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Wear & chipping to price clipped DJ; INSCRIBED by Mailer to front free endpaper on tipped in sheet, which is slightly dampstained ; 8vo; 312 pages 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mailer, Norman OF A FIRE ON THE MOON
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Wear to price clipped DJ; Concerning the American space program ; 8vo; 472 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mailer, Norman OF A FIRE ON THE MOON
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1970 Hardcover Very Good 
Spine a bit sunned and with spine lettering faded. Front endpaper with glue residue from removed small label; 8vo; 472 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mailer, Norman OSWALD'S TALE An American Mystery
New York Random House 1995 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 791, xxxvii pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mailer, Norman PIECES AND PONTIFICATIONS
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1982 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo; 192 pages 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mailer, Norman TOUGH GUYS DON'T DANCE
New York Random House 1984 0-394-53786-6 / 9780394537863 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Slight shelf wear to DJ; INSCRIBED by author on front free endpaper; 8vo; 229 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mailer, Norman on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Archwaysbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Beasleybooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Betterbookgetter.com
Mailer, Norman on Bibliobeast.com
Mailer, Norman on Blossombooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Bluejacketbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Bluemountainbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mailer, Norman on Collinsbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mailer, Norman on Davesoldebookshop.com
Mailer, Norman on Extraordinarybooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Firsteditiontoo.com
Mailer, Norman on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Gloversbookery.com
Mailer, Norman on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Grendelbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mailer, Norman on Idahojims.com
Mailer, Norman on Jdholmes.com
Mailer, Norman on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Mailer, Norman on Jondalbook.com
Mailer, Norman on Kbookscanada.com
Mailer, Norman on Ladylisabooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Lowestcostbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Maplehillbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Midwaybook.com
Mailer, Norman on Nansbookshop.biz
Mailer, Norman on Nealfinebooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Oncereadbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Pellabooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Mailer, Norman on Sunmountbooks.com
Mailer, Norman on Texasbooklady.com
Mailer, Norman on Thebookishpelican.com
Mailer, Norman on Thebooksend.com
Mailer, Norman on Thedustjacket.biz
Mailer, Norman on Therobbinn.co.uk
Mailer, Norman on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mailer, Norman on Websterbookstore.com
Mailer, Norman on Wolfmuellersbooks.com




HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ctrarebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie