Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Joseph Conrad listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Conrad, Joseph  A SET OF SIX
Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1933 Hardcover Near Fine
Malay Edition; 8vo; 289 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Conrad, Joseph  CHANCE A Tale in Two Parts
Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1933 Hardcover Very Good+
Fraying to bottom of boards. Typical browning to endpapers; Conrad started this novel and then got stuck and had to finish it at a later date. The Malay series has the black pebbled boards and blindstamped facsimile signature; Malay Edition; 8vo; 447 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Conrad, Joseph  THE MIRROR OF THE SEA
Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1933 Hardcover Near Fine
Typical browning to endpapers. Spine lettering faded ; Conrad writes about his relationship with the sea. The Malay series has the black pebbled boards and blindstamped facsimile signature; Malay Edition; 8vo; 194 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Conrad, Joseph  THE SECRET AGENT A Drama in Three Acts
London T. Werner Laurie Ltd. 1923 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+
Boards and endpapers a bit browned. Otherwise internally Near Fine with binding tight; # 838 of 1000 copies. SIGNED by Conrad on special edition page following title page. This is a very attractive, rare edition on uncut luxury paper. Lithograph frontispiece (tissue guarded) with Conrads facsimile signature; 8vo; 185 pages
Price: 650.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Conrad, Joseph  UNDER WESTERN EYES
Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1933 Hardcover Near Fine
Slight browning to endpapers; Conrad's work, based on the psychology of Russia, was not a success when first published in England, but according to the author, has become a novel of historical relevance. Black pebbled boards with blindstamped facsimile signature of the author and gilt spine design; Malay Edition; 8vo; 382 pages
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jonathan SwiftJoseph Heller >>>


Try these sites for other Joseph Conrad Listings

Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Isabelsbooks.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Texasbooklady.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions