Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Rudyard Kipling listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Kipling, Rudyard  CAPTAINS COURAGEOUS A Story of the Grand Banks
New York The Century Co. 1899 Hardcover Near Fine
Wear to boards and spine; The classic tale of the sea, with numerous illustrations ; The Works of Rudyard Kipling; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 323 pages
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Kipling, Rudyard  FROM SEA TO SEA [TWO VOLUME SET] Letters of Travel
New York Doubleday & McClure Company 1899 Hardcover Near Fine
Light wear to boards & extremities. Minor lack of binding tightness in one spot in front ; Marbled half-leather boards with startling swastika design on title page ; The Works of Rudyard Kipling; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 460,400 pages
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Kipling, Rudyard  THE CITY OF DREADFUL NIGHT AND OTHER PLACES
Allahabad A. H. Wheeler & Co. 1891 First English Edition Flexible covers Very Good-
Wraps a bit chipped and nicely tape repaired along edges. Errata sheet frail and with one tear. Else internally NF ; Including errata sheet bound-in. Very scarce ; 12mo; 96 pages
Price: 1100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Kipling, Rudyard  THE JUNGLE BOOK
New York The Century Co. 1899 Hardcover Near Fine
Wear to extremities and slight chipping to top of spine ; Half leather marbled boards. Marbled endpapers. Startling design on title page with swastika and facsimile signature of Kipling; The Works of Rudyard Kipling; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 303 pages
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Kipling, Rudyard  THE PHANTOM 'RICKSHAW AND OTHER TALES
Allahabad A. H. Wheeler & Co. N.D. First English Edition Hardcover Very Good+
Pages a bit browned. Brochure a bit frail; Brochure with lacking boards. In custom made blue case with gilt spine lettering. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 104 pages
Price: 1000.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Kipling, Rudyard  THE SECOND JUNGLE BOOK
New York The Century Co. 1899 Hardcover Near Fine
Wear to extremities and spine ; The second part of the classic story ; The Works of Rudyard Kipling; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 324 pages
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Kipling, Rudyard  THE SEVEN SEAS
New York The Century Co. 1899 Hardcover Very Good+
Shelf wear to boards. Slight loosening of binding in front; Marbled half-leather boards with marbled endpapers. Newspaper clipping of 'If' laid in. Banded spine with gilt lettering; The Works of Rudyard Kipling; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 209 pages
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Rona JaffeSamuel Morison >>>


Try these sites for other Rudyard Kipling Listings

Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Kellybooks.net
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Lastwordbooks.biz
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Isabelsbooks.com
Goldringbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions